Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Realty Home Advisors Inc
3597 Royalle Terrace Wellington, FL 33449
Sold on 03/16/2026
$1,875,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/16/2026
03/16/2026
Taxes
$22,541(2024)
$22,541(2024)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Listed By
Leslie B Torino, Realty Home Advisors Inc
Bought with
Gino Ryan, Coldwell Banker Realty Stuart Office
Gino Ryan, Coldwell Banker Realty Stuart Office
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:05 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:05 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 6
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $525/Monthly
Flooring
- Marble
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
- Roof: Concrete
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Polo Park
- High School: Palm Beach Central
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
- Attached
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 6,307 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$1,950,000
-1%
-$25,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$1,975,000
-1%
-$20,000
May 14, 2025
Price Changed
$1,995,000
-3%
-$55,000
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$2,050,000
-7%
-$145,000
Mar 05, 2025
Listed
$2,195,000
-
-